2020 IRONMAN 70.3 World Championship

2019 IRONMAN 70.3 Rio de Janeiro will qualify 30 age group athletes for the 2020 IRONMAN 70.3 World Championship. The slot distribution will be proportional to the number of athletes who start in each Age Group category.

2019 IRONMAN 70.3 World Championship qualified athletes:

NAME CATEG COUNTRY FINISH
NATALIA SALEMA F1824 BRA 06:16:06
CAROLINA BILATO F2529 BRA 04:39:41
CLAUDIA SCALDINI F3034 BRA 04:53:05
AGATHA MARQUES PEIXOTO F3034 BRA 05:13:50
MARIA EDUARDA FALCÃO VASCONCELLOS F3539 BRA 04:59:08
ANA LUIZA BARBOSA DE OLIVEIRA F4044 BRA 04:52:16
SILVIA  SCHREER F4549 BRA 05:27:52
FLAVIA TOLEDO F5054 BRA 05:44:47
MARÍA LAURA GALAR SORENSON F5559 ARG 06:16:01
NÁDIA SIQUEIRA F6064 BRA 06:05:22
RAFAEL  PASSOS M1824 BRA 04:38:51
DIEGO DIAS M2529 BRA 04:26:38
WILLIAM  GRACA M2529 BRA 04:19:54
THIAGO ALVIM M3034 BRA 04:19:29
HUGO AMARAL HORTA BARBOSA M3034 BRA 04:14:46
GRANT WILESMITH M3034 ZAF 04:24:46
RAFAEL BRANDAO M3539 BRA 04:20:11
EZEQUIEL BENVENUTO M3539 ARG 04:23:31
RODRIGO SEMPREBOM M3539 BRA 04:23:42
BRENO NASCIMENTO M3539 BRA 04:19:53
PEDRO BERREDO M4044 BRA 04:26:41
AZARIAS FEITOSA JUNIOR M4044 BRA 04:24:30
ADRIANO GODOI M4044 BRA 04:35:10
FLAVIO OLIVEIRA M4044 BRA 04:34:23
GUILHERME VANNI M4549 BRA 04:39:32
FLÁVIO ROCHA M4549 BRA 04:32:58
JOAO CHAVES M4549 BRA 04:36:42
MARCIO FERREIRA M5054 BRA 04:34:52
LUIZ AUGUSTO DA CUNHA ANDRADE M5559 BRA 05:05:17
JUAN CARLOS MEZA SWETT M6064 CHL 05:21:57

See below the list of athletes who qualified for 2018 IRONMAN® 70.3 World Championship in 2017’s race.

NOME CATEGORIA FINISH
ADRIANO GODOI M4044 04:39:47
AMILCAR FERRAZ ALTEMANI M5054 05:01:49
ANA SILVIA DAVINI PALLER F5054 05:35:58
ANTONIO MELLERO BARROS FILHO M6064 06:41:25
CAMILA VASONE F2529 05:30:16
FELIPE BERGAMINI M2529 04:38:52
FELIPE SILVA ALVAREZ M3539 04:39:14
FREDERICO CARVALHO ZACHARIAS M3539 04:31:44
GUILHERME GUIDO VALENTE PALMA M3034 04:19:12
HENRIQUE PRAXEDES PINEDA M4044 04:40:30
LIVIA BUSTAMANTE F3539 04:51:29
LUIZ AUGUSTO DA CUNHA ANDRADE M5559 05:17:04
MARCEL MOROSINI M3034 04:25:22
MARCELO ABDO M4044 04:40:15
MARCIO FERREIRA M5054 04:44:51
MARCOS CALCIC M3034 04:32:35
MARIA EDUARDA FALCÃO VASCONCELLOS F3539 04:55:04
MARIANA RABISCHOFFSKY F1824 06:11:33
MIREIA MASIP F3034 05:10:51
NÁDIA SIQUEIRA F6064 06:00:32
NILTON CABRAL M4549 04:34:55
PATRICIA SCOLARI F4549 05:19:11
RAPHAEL FALCÃO M3539 04:35:19
RENATO CARVALHO M4549 04:40:48
ROSANGELA SANTOS F5559 06:14:17
THELMA DA MELIO F4044 05:09:21
WILLIAM GRACA M1824 04:30:58