IRONMAN 70.3 World Championship

The 2019 IRONMAN 70.3 Fortaleza qualified 40 age group athletes for the 2019 IRONMAN 70.3 World Championship. The slot distribution is proportional to the number of athletes who started in each Age Group category.

Final Slots Distribution

BIB # NAME CATEG FINISH COUNTRY
69 BRUNO MARTINS M3539 04:44:13 BRA (BRAZIL)
112 LUCAS PRETTO M3539 04:25:43 BRA (BRAZIL)
130 RAFAEL DE MORAES M3539 04:30:46 BRA (BRAZIL)
134 RAPHAEL BITTENCOURT M3539 04:47:53 BRA (BRAZIL)
149 THYAGO GOMES FERRAZ M3539 04:38:58 BRA (BRAZIL)
169 ARIEL SHARON DE ASSIS BRITO M4044 04:38:03 BRA (BRAZIL)
189 FABIO BARBAGLI M4044 04:45:06 BRA (BRAZIL)
191 FABRICIO ABIDO CAMARGO M4044 04:41:20 BRA (BRAZIL)
204 JOSE BAPTISTA SANTOS NETO M4044 04:43:10 BRA (BRAZIL)
211 LEANDRO SANTOS M4044 04:39:41 BRA (BRAZIL)
253 ABELARDO RAMOS M4549 04:39:07 BRA (BRAZIL)
261 CHRISTIANO ABREU BARBOSA M4549 04:55:38 BRA (BRAZIL)
306 GUIDO EUGENIO M5054 05:33:50 BRA (BRAZIL)
313 MAURO GIORCHINO M5054 04:57:08 BRA (BRAZIL)
334 LUCIDIO QUEIROZ JR M5559 05:39:50 BRA (BRAZIL)
335 NEY ROBSON M5559 05:35:33 BRA (BRAZIL)
344 PAULO FARINA JR M6064 06:06:45 BRA (BRAZIL)
357 THIAGO  CANABRAVA M1824 04:42:44 BRA (BRAZIL)
375 LUCAS ÂNGELO M2529 04:30:16 BRA (BRAZIL)
379 NAURO VINICIUS  JASPER M2529 04:32:06 BRA (BRAZIL)
402 ARTHUR WERNECK M3034 04:45:00 BRA (BRAZIL)
407 CARLOS ANGEL BALLESTIN M3034 04:33:18 ARG (ARGENTINA)
431 GUSTAVO CAVALCANTE DE ALBUQUERQUE M3034 04:48:57 BRA (BRAZIL)
451 PAULO JOSÉ GOMES PUCCINELLI M3034 04:38:56 BRA (BRAZIL)
467 ISADORA MIATO ANDREATTI F1824 06:22:17 BRA (BRAZIL)
470 FERNANDA  CORDEIRO F2529 05:12:01 BRA (BRAZIL)
490 MARIANA PINHEIRO F3034 05:09:14 BRA (BRAZIL)
505 MÔNICA SIMÕES RODRIGUES F3539 05:37:50 BRA (BRAZIL)
509 PATRICIA PEIXOTO F3539 05:26:30 BRA (BRAZIL)
527 LISANDRA MESQUITA BATISTA F4044 05:01:13 BRA (BRAZIL)
530 MELINA FEDERICI F4044 05:21:34 BRA (BRAZIL)
546 MARIA IVONEIDA MATOS MORAES F4549 05:14:06 BRA (BRAZIL)
551 GABRIELA OBREGON F5054 06:20:55 ARG (ARGENTINA)
555 INÊS  BARBOSA F5559 06:42:43 BRA (BRAZIL)
557 THEMIS MENDONÇA BRANDÃO VILELA F6064 07:15:30 BRA (BRAZIL)
613 ARTHUR ANDRADE M6569 06:55:17 BRA (BRAZIL)
616 MAXIMILIANO MENDES QUEZADO M4549 04:51:19 BRA (BRAZIL)
619 BELMIRO MILVO TESSER JUNIOR M3539 04:44:49 BRA (BRAZIL)
625 FELIPE GOTTARDI M3539 04:28:35 BRA (BRAZIL)
628 RODRIGO CANTAL M4044 04:41:50 BRA (BRAZIL)