2020 IRONMAN 70.3 World Championship

2020 IRONMAN 70.3 FLORIANÓPOLIS will qualify 40 age group athletes for the 2020 IRONMAN 70.3 World Championship. The slot distribution is proportional to the number of athletes starting in each Age Group category. 2020 IRONMAN 70.3 World Championship will take place in New Zeland. More info here.

Classified Athletes for 2019 IRONMAN 70.3 World Championship

NAME CATEG FINISH COUNTRY
TAYNARA BONETTI DA SILVEIRA F1824 05:12:18 BRA (BRAZIL)
NATHÁLIA MELO F2529 04:55:26 BRA (BRAZIL)
SCHIRLEI CASAS F3034 04:56:08 BRA (BRAZIL)
MARIA CECÍLIA BARBOSA F3034 04:58:30 BRA (BRAZIL)
FLAVIA BELINI F3539 05:02:57 BRA (BRAZIL)
FERNANDA ANGOTTI CUCOLO F3539 04:55:59 BRA (BRAZIL)
DENISE FIORIO F4044 04:58:42 BRA (BRAZIL)
VANUZA MACIEL F4549 05:00:48 BRA (BRAZIL)
MARILZA CANDIDA SALDANHA F5054 05:37:10 BRA (BRAZIL)
ANA SILVIA DAVINI PALLER F5559 05:30:28 BRA (BRAZIL)
AIDA MILINARSKY F7074 07:59:06 CHL (CHILE)
FREDERICO LESER M1824 04:31:33 BRA (BRAZIL)
LINO HENRIQUE NARDIN M2529 04:20:09 BRA (BRAZIL)
RANNIERY CAMILO DAMACIANO M2529 04:14:58 BRA (BRAZIL)
MATHEUS SALTO MARTINI M2529 04:12:11 BRA (BRAZIL)
LUCAS TOLEDO M3034 04:22:58 BRA (BRAZIL)
ANDRE CONSTANCIO M3034 04:23:30 BRA (BRAZIL)
JOÃO COSTA M3034 04:18:21 BRA (BRAZIL)
BRUNO MONTEIRO M3034 04:17:32 BRA (BRAZIL)
RICARDO FAVORETTO M3034 04:19:58 BRA (BRAZIL)
LUCAS BARBOZA M3539 04:27:02 BRA (BRAZIL)
ANDRE VILHENA M3539 04:27:30 BRA (BRAZIL)
JOÃO MARCELO THOMAZI M3539 04:21:25 BRA (BRAZIL)
RODRIGO LOBO M3539 04:18:15 BRA (BRAZIL)
LUDOVIC YONNET M3539 04:19:56 FRA (FRANCE)
RICARDO MORAIS MACHADO M3539 04:16:38 BRA (BRAZIL)
BRASILIO VICENTE DE CASTRO NETO M3539 04:10:35 BRA (BRAZIL)
WAGNER SIQUEIRA ROMÃO M4044 04:24:12 BRA (BRAZIL)
HENRIQUE PRAXEDES PINEDA M4044 04:25:55 BRA (BRAZIL)
ALAN LIMA M4044 04:15:41 BRA (BRAZIL)
BRUNO KHOURI M4044 04:15:06 BRA (BRAZIL)
CLAUDIO TADASHI SATO M4044 04:24:53 BRA (BRAZIL)
ROBERTO FONSECA M4044 04:25:55 BRA (BRAZIL)
MAURICIO ANTONELLI LEHOCZKI M4549 04:32:39 BRA (BRAZIL)
RODRIGO TADDEI M4549 04:29:08 BRA (BRAZIL)
EDUARDO VANI FERNANDES M4549 04:30:13 BRA (BRAZIL)
CRISTIANO DUARTE MOURA M5054 04:56:24 BRA (BRAZIL)
BEN-HUR SILVA DE ALBERGARIA FILHO M5054 04:56:49 BRA (BRAZIL)
AMILCAR F ALTEMANI M5559 04:46:12 BRA (BRAZIL)
CARLOS ROBERTO DOS SANTOS M6064 05:07:51 BRA (BRAZIL)