2020 IRONMAN World Championship

2020 IRONMAN Florianópolis will qualify 40 age group athletes for the IRONMAN World Championship 2020 – Kona, Hawaii.

The slot distribution is proportional to the number of athletes who start in each category. The FINAL slots distribution will be published after the race start.

Classified athletes for 2019 IRONMAN Wolrd Championship.

BIB # NAME GATEG COUNTRY FINISH
199 ADRIANO SACCHETTO M3034 BRA (BRAZIL) 08:46:53
485 ADRIANO BASTOS M4044 BRA (BRAZIL) 09:20:08
487 ADRIANO GODOI M4044 BRA (BRAZIL) 09:10:49
490 ALAN LIMA M4044 BRA (BRAZIL) 09:23:15
1029 AMILCAR F ALTEMANI M5559 BRA (BRAZIL) 10:13:02
1259 ANA SILVIA DAVINI PALLER F5559 BRA (BRAZIL) 12:05:15
516 ARTHUR FERRAZ M4044 BRA (BRAZIL) 09:14:26
197 BRUNO MONTEIRO M3034 BRA (BRAZIL) 09:16:01
1264 CARLA LACERDA F1824 BRA (BRAZIL) 10:15:26
1125 CAROLINA BILATO F3034 BRA (BRAZIL) 09:52:20
1164 CINTIA BARBOSA REIS GUIMARAES F3539 BRA (BRAZIL) 10:43:13
1321 DANIEL CUNHA M3539 BRA (BRAZIL) 09:15:05
692 FABIANO PAES M4549 BRA (BRAZIL) 09:29:30
702 FLÁVIO ROCHA M4549 BRA (BRAZIL) 09:31:16
1073 HECTOR TEICHELMANN SHUTTLETON M7074 CHL (CHILE) 14:34:05
1251 ILKA CORDEIRO F5054 BRA (BRAZIL) 10:51:22
1048 JAMES WELSH M6064 ZAF (SOUTH AFRICA) 10:07:57
737 JOAO BARNEWITZ M3539 BRA (BRAZIL) 09:00:27
1263 LAURIE COPELAND F6064 USA (UNITED STATES OF AMERICA) 13:11:18
135 LISANDRO SOUSA M3034 BRA (BRAZIL) 09:20:54
924 LISANDRO JACOBUS M4549 BRA (BRAZIL) 09:31:13
1517 MARCOS FARIA M3539 BRA (BRAZIL)
1203 MARTHA TORRES F4044 COL (COLOMBIA) 10:10:16
951 OSCAR GALINDEZ M4549 ARG (ARGENTINA) 08:53:29
347 PATRICK SIMON M4044 BRA (BRAZIL) 09:16:46
1018 PHILIPPE GONDRE M5559 FRA (FRANCE) 10:24:01
1069 PIASENTINI EDGARDO M6569 ARG (ARGENTINA) 13:46:59
429 RAFAEL DIAS LIMA TURTERA M1824 BRA (BRAZIL) 09:26:40
841 RODOLFO OLIVEIRA M3539 BRA (BRAZIL) 09:04:50
382 RODRIGO SILVA M4044 BRA (BRAZIL) 09:23:29
848 RODRIGO SEMPREBOM M3539 BRA (BRAZIL) 09:02:38
849 RODRIGO TAVARES M3539 BRA (BRAZIL) 08:55:04
1446 ROGÉRIO CAPELLARI M5054 BRA (BRAZIL) 10:15:48
1474 SAULO RABELO LIMA VERDE M5054 BRA (BRAZIL) 10:00:00
1225 SOFIA MAZON GONÇALVES F4549 BRA (BRAZIL) 10:54:30
435 TALES TLAIJA M2529 BRA (BRAZIL) 08:41:21
1083 THAIS MIKELLE COELHO LIMA F2529 BRA (BRAZIL) 10:46:34
410 VICENTE SARAIVA JUNIOR M4044 BRA (BRAZIL) 08:40:58
886 VINÍCIUS DE QUADROS SILVESTRIN M3539 BRA (BRAZIL) 09:12:06
176 WILLIAM SOUZA M3034 BRA (BRAZIL) 09:09:01

Classified athletes for 2019 IRONMAN Wolrd Championship.

NAME AGE GROUP TIME COUNTRY
CARLA LACERDA F1824 10:17:57 BRA
NATALLY COSTA F2529 10:55:44 BRA
PIERANGELA DEZEREGA F3034 09:48:17 CHL
MARIA FLORENCIA FRAGA F3539 10:34:05 ARG
VANESSA GIANINNI F3539 09:30:46 BRA
VANUSA ALBERTI F4044 10:35:48 BRA
CLAUDIA DUMONT F4044 09:52:46 BRA
FLAVIA  ROCHA F4549 09:59:01 BRA
MARILZA SALDANHA F5054 10:55:38 BRA
BETTY JANELLE F5559 11:15:18 USA
HEDLA LOPES F6064 12:33:17 BRA
THOMAS CARVALHO M1824 09:21:33 BRA
HENRIQUE NICCO M2529 09:05:00 BRA
GASTON MONTENEGRO M2529 08:55:33 ARG
BRUNO FARIA M3034 09:03:53 BRA
MARCOS CALCIC M3034 08:57:33 BRA
HUGO AMARAL HORTA BARBOSA M3034 09:05:41 BRA
BRUNO MANZONI M3034 09:01:33 BRA
FREDERICO MONTEIRO DA SILVA M3539 09:22:47 BRA
ALEX BRONHOLO M3539 09:22:53 BRA
ALEXANDRE TAKENAKA M3539 08:58:32 BRA
BONIECK CLEMENTE M3539 09:12:12 BRA
MIGUEL SANCHES NETO M3539 09:23:09 BRA
MARCOS FARIA M3539 09:22:10 BRA
SAMUEL SILVA M3539 09:12:12 BRA
ADRIAN PARADA M4044 09:37:10 ARG
OLIVIER CARDOEN M4044 09:23:17 BEL
OSVALDO MAXIMILIANO MALVEZZI MARTINEZ M4044 09:35:51 ARG
PAULO HENRIQUE MANZINI M4044 09:20:18 BRA
SERGIO AYALA M4044 09:33:22 ARG
FERNANDO LUCAS M4549 09:26:56 BRA
FABIANO PAES M4549 09:29:49 BRA
MARCELO ABDO M4549 09:24:25 BRA
MAURICIO ANTONELLI LEHOCZKI M4549 09:37:39 BRA
RODRIGO GONZALEZ M5054 09:59:27 CHL
ALBERTO MARINONI M5054 09:36:04 PRY
CLAUDIO SCHILLER THOMPSON FLORES M5559 10:31:07 FRA
LARRY BLACK M6064 10:37:07 USA
ROBERTO SENA M6569 12:12:29 BRA
LUIZ RENATO MACHADO GOMES M7074 11:49:39 BRA