2020 IRONMAN 70.3 World Championship

2019 IRONMAN 70.3 Maceió will qualify 30 age group athletes for the 2020 IRONMAN 70.3 World Championship. The final slot distribution is proportional to the number of athletes who start in each Age Group category. The final distribution for each category is updated after the race start.

More information regarding 2020 IRONMAN 70.3 World Championship will be released soon.

Classified Athletes for 2019 IRONMAN® 70.3® World Championship

BIB # NAME CATEG FINISH COUNTRY
627 GUSTAVO BORGES M3034 04:15:47 BRA
696 RAFAEL RAMOS M3034 04:14:24 BRA
717 BRUNO ZOUAIN GONÇALVES M3034 04:15:45 BRA
854 MIREIA MASIP F3034 04:38:30 ESP
859 LARISSA FABRINI F3034 04:44:14 BRA
1206 RITA APPEZZATO F5054 05:02:04 BRA
1218 PRISCILA VENTURA F5559 06:14:56 BRA
1228 ANDRÉ MARTINS M1824 04:32:08 BRA
1385 VANESSA GIANINNI F3539 04:22:03 BRA
1429 HUDSON LOMEU RAMOS M5054 04:29:28 BRA
1482 GIUSEPPE MUSELLA M5559 04:27:10 BRA
1498 ALEJANDRO RODRIGUEZ COMAS M6064 05:03:16 BRA
1181 DANIEL DA GAMA GUIMARÃES M3539 04:16:12 BRA
1307 DERIK AFORNALI M2529 04:11:33 BRA
1310 FELIPE CARVALHO DA SILVA BERGAMINI M2529 04:16:46 BRA
1330 CAROLINA SOUZA F2529 04:34:40 BRA
1337 FLÁVIA MEYER F3539 04:29:22 BRA
115 GABRIEL   PEREIRA M4044 04:22:42 BRA
204 RANGEL RODRIGUES M4044 04:10:07 BRA
305 RODRIGO LOIOLA M4044 04:23:54 BRA
324 ADRIANO BASTOS M4044 04:11:26 BRA
377 GUSTAVO GENNARI M4044 04:17:22 BRA
423 ROSA FERNANDES F4044 04:48:46 BRA
515 MARC SZLEZYNGER M4549 04:21:06 BRA
549 LEONARDO BRETTAS M4549 04:23:08 BRA
609 ILKA CORDEIRO F4549 04:56:43 BRA
937 TIAGO LESSA M3539 04:18:20 BRA
986 FRANCISCO MARCELO BRANDÃO JÚNIOR M3539 04:18:28 BRA
1064 RAFAEL FALSARELLA M3539 04:05:12 BRA
1070 RAFAEL  ARAGAO QUEIROZ DE FREITAS M3539 04:20:02 BRA

2018 IRONMAN 70.3 World Championship

Find below the athletes who qualified for the 2018 IRONMAN 70.3 World Championship in 2017 event:

BIBNAMECATEGFINISH TIME
25PAULA PONTE MOREIRAF182404:40:40
90LUCA GLASERF252904:35:48
242MARIANA BRUGGERF303404:48:00
248NATÁLIA JUNQUEIRA DOS SANTOSF303405:21:12
552FLAVIA MEYERF353904:43:05
555VANESSA GIANINNIF353904:26:06
756VANUSA ALBERTIF404404:53:31
867ELAINE FLORIANOF454904:59:42
917GABRIELA OBREGONF505407:20:08
943LAUREANE DORNELLESF555905:48:04
12VICTOR BOLONHA PEREIRA DE SOUZAM182404:45:59
40DANIEL RUMAN RODRIGUESM252904:10:58
70RICARDO MIRANDAM252904:19:08
94BONIECK CLEMENTEM303404:10:24
123MARCELO TOMASZEWSKIM303404:26:57
207GUSTAVO BORGESM303404:28:03
278ADRIANO BASTOSM353904:20:44
302ROMMEL RENOM353904:23:36
331JOSE BAPTISTA SANTOS NETOM353904:28:02
383SANDRO OTOBONIM353904:15:55
464MARCELLO CALDAS NETTOM353904:27:15
720BRUNO FRANCAM404404:22:11
730HÉLIO RIBEIROM404404:25:19
736FERNANDO ANDRADEM404404:25:03
831CARLOS HENRIQUE FALCAO FREIREM454904:35:11
834FABIANO PAESM454904:31:47
879CARLOS SANGIORGIOM505404:47:56
898ANDRES MARTINEZM505404:46:09
921ALEJANDRO RODRIGUEZ COMASM555904:53:25
944ARTHUR ANDRADEM606406:42:24